ASSOCIATION OFFICERS

 

PRESIDENT

DANNY BUTLER

 (256) 997-6243

1389 County Road 160

Crossville, AL 35962

E-Mail: president@alars.org

 

1st VICE PRESIDENT

MATTHEW KNIGHT

(334) 338-0327

349 Cauthen Circle

Roanoke, AL 36274

E-Mail: 1stvp@alars.org

 

2nd VICE PRESIDENT

LUTHER PEEBLES

 (251) 583-8501

34600 Oak Lane

Stapleton, AL 36578

E-Mail: 2ndvp@alars.org

 

 SECRETARY / TREASURER

DEBBIE TIDWELL

Association Phone: (800) 452-8431

Fax: (256) 747-3633

Cell: (256) 347-2690

PO Box 569

Addison, AL 35540

E-Mail: sectreas@alars.org

 

LEGAL ADVISOR

CONTACT A MEMBER OF  EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE IF ASSISTANCE IS NEEDED.

  1.001.500


 

HONOR GUARD

Captain: MICHAEL HARDY

Home: (256) 614-1383

Cell: (256) 431-7734

E-Mail: cmhardy@peoplepc.com

CONTACT A MEMBER OF EXECUTIVE BOARD FOR REQUEST

 

RESCUER MAGAZINE

EDITOR: GWEN STONE

Phone: (256) 364-0150

E-Mail for Editor:   editor@alars.org

 

WEBSITE / FACEBOOK ADMIN

Webmaster: MICHAEL STONE

Phone: (256) 755-1023

E-Mail for Webmaster:   webmaster@alars.org

 


 

2017 COMMITTEE APPOINTMENTS

 

CHAPLAIN

HOYT MCCAGHREN, Lawrence County

 

ASSISTANT CHAPLAIN

MICHAEL TIDWELL, Geraldine

                                                                                      

MEMBERSHIP

CHAIRMAN: MATTHEW KNIGHT, Randolph County

RONALD JOHNSON, Autauga County

      CANDY DAVIDSON, McIntosh      

       JIMMY LOONEY, East Colbert

   BRUCE PATRICK, South Lamar

RAY HOGANS, LASAR

 

PUBLICITY/PR

GWEN STONE, Desoto

MARIA JAY, Geraldine

 

RESOLUTIONS

CHAIRMAN: DANNY SMITH, Cherokee

RICKY FARR, Clay County

JOHNNY WARREN, Anniston

GEORGE GRABRYAN, Florence-Lauderdale EMA

JASON HEARD, Rosalie

 

WAYS/MEANS

CHAIRMAN: DANNY SMITH, Cherokee County

JOHNNY WARREN, Anniston

CHAUNCEY WOOD, LASAR

DANNY BUTLER, Gerladine

MATTHEW KNIGHT, Randolph County

RAY HOGAN, LASAR

BILLY EVANS, North Lamar

 

EDUCATION/TRAINING

CHAIRMAN: LUTHER PEEBLES, N. Baldwin

MATTHEW KNIGHT, Randolph  County

DANNY BUTLER, Geraldine

ED NICHOLAS, SARTEC K-9

RONNY CHAMPION, Daphne SAR
JASON HEARD, Rosalie

DANNY MITCHEM, N. Baldwin

 

NOMINATING

CHAIRMAN: JASON HEARD, Rosalie

JOHNNY WARREN, Anniston

DANNY SMITH, Cherokee

JIMMY LOONEY, East Colbert

BILLY REEVES, Jackson

 

LEGISLATIVE

CHAIRMAN: DANNY BUTLER, Geraldine

MATTHEW KNIGHT, Randolph County

DEBBIE TIDWELL, Geraldine

CHAUNCEY WOOD, LASAR

JIMMY LOONEY, East Colbert

LUTHER PEEBLES, N. Baldwin

 

PHOTOGRAPHERS

TINA WOOD, LASAR
MARIA JAY, Geraldine

 

COMMUNICATIONS ADVISORS
CHAIRMAN: MICHAEL STONE, Desoto

JASON MITCHELL, Ider
JAMES RICHARSON, Morgan County

 

PARLIAMENTARIANS

JOHNNY WARREN, Anniston

DANNY SMITH, Cherokee

 

CONFERENCE

CHAIRMAN: DEBBIE TIDWELL, Geraldine

CHAUNCEY & TINA WOOD, LASAR (Vendors)

GWEN STONE, Desoto

MARK BUTLER, Geraldine

MARIA JAY, Geraldine
JIMMY LOONEY, East Colbert (Vendors)

BECKY REID, East Colbert (Vendors)

MARY SHRADER, Ider

 

HISTORIANS

JASON HEARD, Rosalie

JANA HEARD, Rosalie